Home  |   Sitemap  |   Contact us

Various other Committees


Academic Committee

S.No. Name of Committee Member Designation
1 Mrs. Bhavana Rai Academic Head
2 Mrs. Sabiha Shaikh Co-Ordinator CBSE
3 Mrs. Kausar Tungekar Co- Ordinator IT
4 Mr. Aditya Dalal Co-Ordinator Class XII
5 Mrs. Sabiha Shaikh Co-Ordinator Class X
6 Mrs. Kavita Singh Co-Ordinator Primary Section
7 Mr. Aditya Dalal Exam HOD X & XII
8 Mrs. Archana Mankar Exam Co-Ordinator (III to VIII)
9 Mrs. Kausar Tungekar Exam Co-Ordinator (III to VIII)
10 Mrs. Anumeha Poria Co-ordinator Class I & II
11 Mrs. Kavita Singh Co-ordinator Cultural
12 Mrs. Swapna Fadnavis Assembly Incharge
13 Mrs. Ketki Adkar Assembly Incharge

Curriculum Committee

S.No. Name of committee member Designation
1. Mrs. Bhavana Rai Head
2. Mr. Aditya Dalal Deputy Head
3. Mrs. Sabiha Shailkh Member
4. Mrs. Kavita Singh Member
5. Mrs. Archana Mankar Member
6. Mrs. Seema Gunjal Member

Discipline Committee

S.No. Name of committee member Designation
1. Mrs. Bhavana Rai Head
2. Mrs. Sabiha Shaikh Deputy Head
3. Mrs. Shraddha Sawant Member
4. Mr. Sachin Patil Member
5. Mr. Macchindra Rajole Member
6. Mr. Abhinandan Katkar Member

Cleanliness Committee

S.No. Name of committee member Designation
1. Mrs. Bhavana Rai Head
2. Mrs. Sabiha Shaikh Deputy Head
3. Mr. Abhinandan Katkar Member
4. Mr. Macchindra Rajole Member
5. Mr. Ganesh Dhole Member

Child Abuse Vigilance Committee

S.No. Name of committee member Designation
1 Mrs. Bhavana Rai Head
2 Mrs. Sabiha Shaikh Deputy Head
3 Mrs. Kirti Khataukar Member
4. Mr. Ganesh Dhole Member

Transport Committee

S.No. Name of committee member Designation
1. Mrs. Bhavana Rai Head
2. Mrs. Sabiha Shaikh Deputy Head
3. Mr. Vikas Rai Member
4. Mr. Abhinandan Katkar Member
5. Mrs. Shraddha Sawant Member
6. Mrs Seema Gunjal Member

Executive PTA Committee 2021-22

Chair Person Mrs.Bhawana Rai
Vice Chair person Dr. Pritee Purohit
Secretary Mrs.Meera Singh & Mr.Sachin Patil
Spoke Person Mr. Atul Bhide

Disaster Management Committee

S.No. Name of Committee Member Designation
1 Mrs. Bhavana Rai Head
2 Mrs. Sabiha Shaikh Deputy Head
3 Mrs. Priyanka Bhambure Communication In-charge
4 Mrs. Kavita Singh Member
5 Mr. Vikas Rai Member
6 Mr. Macchindra Rajole Member
7 Mrs. Shraddha Sawant Member
8 Mr. Abhinandan Katkar Member
9 Mrs. Kausar Tungekar Member
10 Mrs. Swati Shukla Parent Representative








© 2022 - Bharati Vidyapeeth, Pune. All rights reserved. Developed and maintained by Technology Department, Bharati Vidyapeeth.
Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer